0

Turmeric Powder (Haldi)

Turmeric Powder (Haldi)
Turmeric Powder (Haldi)
Price And Quantity
  • 2000
  • Kg
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)
Product Description
We are engaged in offering optimum quality Turmeric Fingers Powder with good Curcumin contents. Turmeric Powder (Haldi) is obtained by drying and grinding the mature turmeric rhizomes. It is processed and packed hygienically to preserve the taste and quality of the product. Turmeric Powder has a bright yellow appearance that adds color and flavor to various dishes and cuisines. It is also used in various cosmetics and has medicinal properties as well. Haldi has many health benefits and it boosts immunity, promotes weight loss as well as improves digestion.

Features:

* Product : Turmeric Fingers
* Botanical Name : Curcuma Longa
* English Name : Turmeric
* Common Name : Haldi , curcuma
* Plant Part : Rhizomes
* Polished : Single or Double
Trade Information
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 50000 Per Month
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO, GMP, Halal
    Contact Us

    No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
    Phone :+918068341707