0

Turmeric Finger

Turmeric Finger
Turmeric Finger
Price And Quantity
  • 5000
  • Kg
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)
Product Description
We are engaged in offering optimum quality Turmeric Fingers (Single & Double Polished) with good Curcumin contents. Turmeric has been used a for centuries around the world as a spice and now days its extract (Curcumin) is being sold as one of the best health supplement for human body. Medicinally it is used for the treatment of wounds, Alzheimer's disease, arthritis, Cancer etc . Turmeric can be offered in both bulb and fingers form.

More Details:

* Product : Turmeric Fingers
* Botanical Name : Curcuma Longa
* English Name : Turmeric
* Common Name : Haldi , curcuma
* Plant Part : Rhizomes
* Polished : Single or Double
Trade Information
  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 23000 Per Week
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO, GMP, Halal
Contact Us

No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
Phone :+918068341707