0

Soapnut Pods

Soapnut Pods
Soapnut Pods
Price And Quantity
  • 500
  • Kg
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)
Product Specifications
  • Soap Nut
  • Store in Cool
    Product Description
    We are one of the prominent Suppliers of Soapnut Pods & Soapnut Powder From India. Soap nut is used in cleansing lotion, protein shampoo, protein shampoo with conditioner. Soap nut contains a high level of saponins. It is antibacterial, mild foaming agent and cleanser. Soapnut powder is used to cleanse hair, skin and laundry. Helpful in removing stains from hands, may soothe the eczema, psoriasis, itchy and sensitive skin. Soapnut is an excellent hair tonic. Soapnut extract comes from the fruit of the Soapnut tree. The pulp of the fruit contains a high level of natural foaming agents.

    Product Details:

    * Botanical Name : Sapindus Trifoliatas / Sapindus Mukorossi
    * English Name : Indian Soapberry
    * Common Name : Ritha / Reetha
    * Plant Part : Fruit

    We offer:

    * Soapnut Whole
    * Soapnut Deseeded (Shells)
    * Soapnut Powder

    Other Details:

    * Packing: 25 Kgs bags
    * Consumer Packing : 250 / 500 Gms cotton washing bags.
    Trade Information
    • India
    • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
    • 5000 Per Week
    • 21 Days
    • Yes
    • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
    • Bags
    • South America, Asia, Central America, North America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
    • ISO, GMP, Halal
    Contact Us

    No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
    Phone :+918068341707