0

Soap Nut Deseeded (Shell)

Soap Nut Deseeded (Shell)
Soap Nut Deseeded (Shell)
Price And Quantity
  • 500
  • Kg
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)
Product Description
Soap Nut Deseeded (shell) is a popular eco-friendly alternative to chemical detergent. It contains a high level of saponins. This ingredient acts as an antibacterial, mild foaming agent and cleanser. Soap nut is also an excellent and gentle option for those with allergies to chemicals in regular detergents. It is a natural detergent which when mixed with water circulates as a natural surfactant in the wash water, freeing dirt, grime, and oils from clothing. The soap nut can be used as an anti-microbial for septic systems as well as a base for shampoos and hand lotions.

Features:

* Botanical Name : Sapindus Trifoliatas / Sapindus Mukorossi
* English Name : Indian Soapberry
* Common Name : Ritha / Reetha
* Plant Part : Fruit
Trade Information
  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 5000 Per Month
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO,GMP, Halal
Contact Us

No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
Phone :+918068341707