0

Fenugreek Seeds

Fenugreek Seeds
Fenugreek Seeds
Price And Quantity
  • 2000
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1.00 - 2.00 USD ($)
Product Description
We are engaged in offering optimum quality bold size Fenugreek Seeds with good Saponin and Alkaloid contents. The Fenugreek Seeds range has been used for centuries as a culinary spice and their extracts as flavorings. Medicinally it is used for the treatment of wounds, abscesses, arthritis, bronchitis, and digestive problems. The Fenugreek Seeds range is offered inn both whole and powdered form.

Product Details:

* Product : Fenugreek Seeds
* Botanical Name : Trigonella Foenum-Graecum
* English Name : Fenugreek Seeds Methi seeds from India
* Common Name : Methi, Fenugreek
* Plant Part : Seeds
Trade Information
  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO,GMP, Halal
Contact Us

No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
Phone :+918068341707