0

Fenugreek Leaves T-Cut (Methi)

Fenugreek Leaves T-Cut (Methi)
Fenugreek Leaves T-Cut (Methi)
Price And Quantity
  • 500
  • Kg
  • 4.00 - 5.00 USD ($)
Product Description
We are engaged in offering optimum quality Fenugreek Leaves T-Cuts with good Saponin and Alkaloid contents. Fenugreek Leaves T-Cut (Methi) is used for flavoring in various cuisines and curries. These leaves are obtained from the plant of Fenugreek (methi). They are used in various ayurvedic medicines and also as an herb, spice, and vegetable. Methi leaves are also used in salads and pickles as well as are the rich source of proteins, dietary fiber, iron, vitamins and various other dietary minerals. These leaves are helpful in conditions such as bowel problems, cholesterol, diabetes, heart problems and other conditions. They also promote healthy skin and hair.

Product Details:

* Product : Fenugreek Leaves T-Cuts
* Botanical Name : Trigonella Foenum-Graecum
* English Name : Fenugreek Leaves T-Cuts Methi Leaves T-Cuts from India
* Common Name : Methi, Fenugreek
* Plant Part : Leaves T-Cuts
* Purity : 99.90%
Trade Information
  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 2000 Per Month
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO,GMP, Halal
Contact Us

No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
Phone :+918068341707