0

Coriander Seeds

Coriander Seeds
Coriander Seeds
Price And Quantity
  • 2000
  • Kg
  • 1.00 - 2.00 USD ($)
Product Description
We are engaged in offering optimum quality bold size Coriander Seeds with good essential oil contents. Coriander Seeds are extensively used in various regional cuisines for flavoring of curries, stir fries, or snacks. These seeds are plump and brown in color with a hollow cavity that bears essential oil. They are highly beneficial for skin, hair and overall health of a person. These seeds help in gaining beautiful skin, tackling diabetes, facilitating hair growth, and improving the digestion. They are also helpful in keeping a check on cholesterol, curing a cold or flu and also preventing menstrual irregularities.


Features:

* Product : Coriander Seeds
* Botanical Name : Coriandrum Sativam L
* Common Name : Dhaniya Seeds, Corriander
* Plant Part : Seeds

Product details

  • Product : Coriander Seeds
  • Botanical Name : Coriandrum Sativam L
  • Common Name : Dhaniya Seeds , Corriander
  • Plant Part : Seeds
  • Purity / Grades : Eagle , Scooter , Single Parrot etc.
  • Prompt : Shipment
  • Available In Packing : 25 / 50 kgs PP bags

Trade Information
  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 52000 Per Week
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO, GMP, Halal
Contact Us

No. 2-C, Tilak Bhawan, Opp. Udyog Bhawan, Tilak Marg, C-Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302005, India
Phone :+918068341707